Pluggable Transceivers

Available Pluggables:

100Mbps to 2.5Gbps: SFP, GBIC, BiDi, DWDM, CWDM, copper

10G: XFP, SFP+, Xenpak, X2, BiDi, DWDM, CWDM, Channel Tunable

40G: CFP, 40GBase-LR4, 40GBase-ER4

100G: Future

  • Compatible with all major equipment manufacturers
  • Single Rate or Multi-Rate
  • MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Standard
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM, DOM)
  • DWDM, CWDM, 1310, 1550, 850 nm, copper RJ45
  • DWDM Channel Tunable
  • SR, LR, ELR, ZR
  • G.709, EFEC, GFEC (also GFEC/EFEC to non-EFEC/GFEC conversion)
  • SONET/SDH, GigE, 10GigE, OC-192/STM-64, OC-48/STM-16, OC-3, 100BaseT, Fiber Channel
  • Optical budgets up to 37 dB
  • 100 GHz and 50 GHz DWDM channel spaced pluggables available
  • C-Band and L-Band DWDM channels available
  • ISO 9001 factory
  • 3 year Warranty
  • Great Prices!
  • View our DWDM Lite Channel Tunable transponder
Unsure of which pluggable to order? Download Telecom Engineering's Pluggables Standards or contact one of our sales representatives. Free optical link design consultation with our network engineers is provided with all purchases.