Optical MPO Light Source

Optical MPO Light Source is designed to use with our MPO Power Meter as a kit to measure Optical Power of MPO Cords which has 12 fibers or 24 fibers. Our MPO Light Source has CW(Continuous Wavelength) and Modulation (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) modes.

mpo12-ols
Special Features
  • CW(Continuous Wavelength) and Modulation (270Hz,1KHz, 2KHz) mode
  • Available for MPO 12-Fibers or 24-Fibers
  • Available with MPO Power Meter as a kit
  • Compact size, excellent portability and easy operation
  • Auto shut off function
  • Fast response
  • Rechargeable Battery included
  • High-quality display
Model MPO12-OLS, MPO24-OLS
Number of Fibers 12 (MPO-12), 24 (MPO-24)
Operation Wavelength (nm) Single Wavelength 850 or 1310 or 1550
Dual Wavelength 1310/1550nm or 850/1310nm
Mode CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Output Power >-10dBm
Fiber Type Single-mode or Multi-mode
Stability ±0.1dB(15min.), ±0.2dB(8hours)
Optical interface MPO/PC with Guide Pin (standard)
Battery Rechargeable Li-Polymer, 1800mAh 3.7V
Guaranteed time of Operating 300 min (when full charged)
Electricity Consumption MAX 0.25A
Display Size 2.8 inch
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +55 ℃
Dimension 78 x 155 x 35 mm
Weight 260g